Policy

BRANDFIRE™ is easy.

 

With graphic design at our core, we design and produce a wide range of custom branded products including custom apparel, point-of-sale, signage, vehicle wraps, digital printing and various promotional items.

 

 

HOW TO ORDER

Orders may be emailed to orders@brandfiretexas.com. Attach purchase order and art files. Company name and P.O. number in the subject line. Make sure your contact info is included along with your requested ship date and all pertinent order information.

 

ART SUBMISSION

If you do not already have artwork, our award-winning design team can bring your ideas to life.

 

BRANDFIRE™ operates in the latest Adobe Creative Cloud environment. Following these guidelines and submitting preferred file types will speed the ordering process and help ensure critical due dates and accuracy are met. In addition to Adobe Creative Cloud, we have a wide range of software and can accept many different file types. If you are uncertain of your files, send us what you have, and we’ll assess their suitability on a case-by-case basis.

 

All spot colors should be assigned their proper BRANDFIRE™ Screen Printing Standard Inks or Pantone© Matching System (PMS) color names. PMS Color matching will incur additional charges. Please include the finished artwork size for all files. Please be sure to include all linked files and convert all fonts to outlines. If your compressed file is less than 10 megabytes you may email it to orders@brandfiretexas.com. If your file is over 10 megabytes you will need to upload it to our ftp server by going here and following the directions.

 

Production files should be accompanied by a jpeg or pdf proof. Proof files should represent final artwork placement and colors.

 

VECTOR FILES

Adobe Illustrator (.ai) PREFERRED

Encapsulated PostScript (.eps)

 

RASTER FILES

For best end results, all raster files should be sized to the final print dimensions at 300dpi.

Photoshop (.psd with original layers intact) PREFERRED

TIFF (.tif )

High Resolution JPEG (.jpg)

 

DOCUMENT AND MULTIPLE PAGE FILES (MANUALS/BOOKLETS, ETC.)

PDF (.pdf) PREFERRED

InDesign (.indd); Word (.doc); Publisher (.pub); PowerPoint (.ppt); Excel (.xls)

 

CORRUPT FILE PREVENTION

To help prevent data loss and ensure all code remains intact it is best to place all relevant files into a single folder and compress them using WinZip.

BRANDFIRE™ IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY MISPRINTED PRODUCTS RESULTING FROM CORRUPTED OR INCORRECT FILES.

PRODUCTION TIME

Usually five to ten working days depending on our workload. We understand that sometimes deadlines are crucial and will work with you to ensure due dates are met for events & critical deadlines.

 

RUSH SERVICE

Rush service is available on a case-by-case basis. Contact BRANDFIRE for more information. Proofs and specials are not available and subject to the discretion of BRANDFIRE.

 

REPEAT ORDERS

To ensure exact duplication, furnish our previous invoice number, date of invoice, and a sample. Exact imprint color and product cannot be guaranteed on repeat orders.

 

CONFIRMATIONS and AMENDMENTS

All confirmations or amendments must be marked "Confirming Order, Do Not Duplicate" or “AMMENDMENT TO ORDER, DO NOT DUPLICATE” very prominently. BRANDFIRE is not responsible for duplications.

 

CORRECTIONS

Changes must be confirmed in writing and called in. All orders may be corrected once without charge. Additional corrections or changes are subject to a fee of $25. Quantity increases are exempt from fees or charges unless order has already been produced.


CANCELLATION

Cancelled orders are subject to a $35 cancellation fee plus any applicable art, film, screen, digitize or other charges already incurred at the time of cancellation. Any merchandise is subject to a 25% re-stocking fee plus all applicable shipping expenses. Any merchandise that has already been printed or embroidered will be charged at full price and cannot be returned.

 

SAMPLES

Samples incur all applicable charges including art, films, screens, digitize files and the price of the product. Art, films and digitize charges are one-time fees and will not be charged on re-orders.

SHIPPING

Normally FOB Houston, TX. Shipment method will be determined by BRANDFIRE unless clearly specified on order. BRANDFIRE is not responsible for delays or damages in transit by carrier.

 

DROP OR SPLIT SHIPMENTS

Normal drop ships are charged at $6 per unique address. For large programs or for fulfillment services please contact us for quotation.

 

AIR FREIGHT SHIPMENTS FOR DIMENTIONAL WIGHT ITEMS

Shipping via Federal Express or UPS account number only.

 

C.O.D. SHIPMENTS

$6 handling charge. We are not responsible for payment on C.O.D.

 

FOREIGN SHIPMENTS

Canadian shipments will be charged $15 unless completed forms are supplied. All other foreign shipments must be handled by your broker.

 

FREIGHT CLAIMS

Claims for freight adjustments and delays in transit need to be filed with the carrier by the customer within 10 days of receipt.

 

OVERRUNS & UNDERRUNS

Up to 10%, billed accordingly. You may request exact quantity. Charges will apply and will vary depending on the scope of the job.

 

RETURNS & CLAIMS

Claims must be made in writing within 5 days of receipt of goods by emailing orders@brandfiretexas.com. Printed or otherwise embellished merchandise cannot be returned unless defective. Physical samples submitted before items can be returned. Unused credits will be reversed or voided after 9 months. Returned goods are subject to a 25% re-stocking fee, subject to authorization and inspection.

 

TRADEMARK NOTICE

The artwork, designs and trademarks imprinted on the products displayed herein are reproduced only as examples of the type of quality of imprinted products available. They are not intended to represent that the products are either endorsed by or produced by the owners of the artwork, designs, or trademarks.

 

PRICING

All prices reflect a 3.5% discount. All credit card and PayPal transactions will lose this discount. Prices are subject to change without notice.

 

AVAILABILITY

We reserve the right to correct errors in printing and substitute components based on availability.

CURRENCY

US Dollar

 

CUSTOMER SERVICE CONTACT:

orders@brandfiretexas.com

281.630.5501

P.O. Box 890605

Houston, TX  77289

 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Payment is due upon receipt of invoice. 50% due at time order is placed. 2% per month will be added to all past due invoices.

 

BRANDFIRE is not responsible for customer supplied goods. Under no circumstances shall EXAGANO be liable for any dollar amount exceeding the total amount billable for the production of the job not including art, set-up, shipping and taxes.

 

All artwork, films, screens remain the property of BRANDFIRE except those furnished by the customer.

 

All orders are subject to 10% over/under unless expressly stated otherwise.

 

All transactions are governed by Texas law. Customer is liable for any-and-all costs of any disputes including, but not limited to, attorneys fees and costs of collection. Venue shall be Harris County, Texas.

 

CONSUMER DATA PRIVACY POLICY

This is the privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") that governs how BRANDFIRE and our affiliated companies, use Personal Data (defined below) that we collect, receive and store about individuals in connection with the use of our websites.

You may choose whether or not to provide or disclose Personal Data in connection with your use of our Site. If you choose not to provide the Personal Data we request, you may still visit and use parts of our Site, but may be unable to access or use certain features, options, programs, and services. Our Site may contain links to third-party websites and services that are not owned or controlled by BRANDFIRE. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of third-party websites, services and advertisements, and you visit them at your own risk.

 

1. Introduction.

We are committed to respecting privacy and recognize the need for appropriate protection and management of any Personal Data that is shared with us as part of using our Site. As used in this Privacy Policy, "Personal Data" means any information that may be used, either alone or in combination with other information, to personally identify an individual.

 

2. Changes to this Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time. We may provide you with notice of material changes to the Privacy Policy as appropriate under the circumstances. UNLESS OTHERWISE INDICATED, ANY CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY WILL APPLY IMMEDIATELY UPON POSTING TO THE SITE.

 

3. Information Collected.

We may receive and/or collect Personal Data in the following ways: 

3.1. Personal Data You Provide To Us On Our Site. 

If you send us a "Contact Us" request or feedback, or if you seek information about our products, services, and prices, or in connection with purchasing a product or service, you may be required to provide us with certain information that may constitute Personal Data, such as:

  • Your name.
  • Email address.
  • Communications you send to us.

When purchasing services on our Site, we (or our third party service provider) may require you to provide financial qualification and billing information, such as billing name and address, credit card number, and the number of employees within the organization that will be using our services. We may also ask you to provide additional information, such as company size or industry.

 

3.2. Personal Data You Provide To Third Parties On Our Site. 

Please note that we use certain third-party service providers on our Site to enhance your experience or deliver certain services. These providers may collect Personal Data in performing their services and/or functions on our Site.

 

3.3. Information Collected Automatically. 

Certain information on our Site is collected automatically by means of various software tools. We have a legitimate interest in using such information to assist in log-in, systems administration purposes, information security and abuse prevention, to track user trends, and to analyze the effectiveness of our Site. Alone or in combination with other information, such automatically collected information may constitute Personal Data. Some of our service providers (described in Section 5, below) may use cookies or other methods to gather information regarding your use of our Site. Such third parties may use these cookies or other tracking methods for their own purposes by relating information about your use of our Site with any Personal Data about you that they may have. The use of such information by a third party depends on the privacy policy of that third party.

 

a) Log Files On Our Site. 

The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (“IP”) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, clicked pages and any other information your browser may send to us.

 

b) Cookies. 

We use cookies to make interactions with our Site easy and meaningful. When you visit our Site, our servers may send a cookie to your computer. Standing alone, cookies do not personally identify you; they merely recognize your web browser. Unless you choose to identify yourself to us, either by responding to a promotional offer, opening an account, or filling out a web form, you remain anonymous to us.

We may use cookies that are session-based and persistent-based. Session cookies exist only during one session. They disappear from your computer when you close your browser software or turn off your computer. Persistent cookies remain on your computer after you close your browser or turn off your computer. Please note that if you disable your web browser’s ability to accept cookies, you will be able to navigate our Site, but you may not be able to successfully use all of the features of our Site.

 

c) Other Tracking Technologies. 

When you visit our Site, we may collect your IP addresses to track and aggregate non-Personal Data. For example, we may use IP addresses to monitor the regions from which you navigate our Sites.

We may also use web beacons alone or in conjunction with cookies to compile information about your usage of our Site and interaction with emails from us. Web beacons are clear electronic images that can recognize certain types of information on your computer, such as cookies, when you viewed a particular site tied to the web beacon. For example, we may place web beacons in marketing emails that notify us when you click on a link in the email that directs you to our Site. We may use web beacons to operate and improve our Site and email communications.

 

d) Analytics Software Tools. 

We use Google Analytics on our Site to help us analyze the traffic on our Site. For more information on Google Analytics' processing of Personal Data, please see http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.” By using a browser plugin http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/plugin/ provided by Google, you can opt out of Google Analytics.

 

4. The Purposes For Which We Use Personal Data.

If you submit or we collect Personal Data through our Site, then such Personal Data may be used in the following ways: (i) to provide, analyze, administer, and improve our Site and services, (ii) to contact you in connection with our Site and certain services, notifications, events, programs or offerings that you may have registered for, (iii) to send you updates and promotional materials that you have registered for, (iv) to identify and authenticate your access to the parts of our Site and services that you are authorized to access; (v) for recruiting and human resources administration purposes, and (vi) to protect our rights and/or our property and to ensure the technical functionality and security of our Site.

 

5. How We Disclose Personal Data.

We do not sell, lease, rent or otherwise disclose the Personal Data collected from our Site to third parties unless otherwise stated below or with your consent.

 

5.1. Our Third-Party Providers. 

We transfer Personal Data to our third-party service providers to perform tasks on our behalf and to assist us in providing our Site. For example, we employ service providers who provide mapping features (Google Maps). We use commercially reasonable efforts to only engage or interact with third party service providers and partners that post a privacy policy governing their processing of Personal Data. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we will comply with applicable laws regarding Personal Data transfers as well as any transfer restriction that is specified in an agreement between BRANDFIRE and a customer.

 

5.2 Business Partners. 

From time to time, we may partner with other companies to jointly offer products or services. If you purchase or specifically express interest in a jointly offered product or service from us, we may share Personal Data collected in connection with your purchase or expression of interest with our joint promotion partner(s). We do not control our business partners’ use of Personal Data we collect, and their use of the information will be in accordance with their own privacy policies.

 

5.3. In the Event of Merger, Sale, or Change of Control. 

We may transfer or assign this Privacy Policy and any Personal Data to a third-party entity that acquires or is merged with as part of a merger, acquisition, sale, or other change of control.

 

5.4. Other Disclosures. 

We may disclose Personal Data about you if we have a good faith belief that disclosure of such information is helpful or reasonably necessary to: (i) comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request; (ii) enforce our terms of use, including investigations of potential violations thereof; (iii) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud or security issues; or (iv) protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of BRANDFIRE, our users, or the public.

 

6. Retention of Personal Data.

We reserve the right to retain any Personal Data as long as the Personal Data are needed to: (i) fulfill the purposes that are described in Section 4 (The Purposes For Which We Use Personal Data), and (ii) comply with applicable law.

 

7. Your Rights.

7.1 Personal Data. 

Provided that we have allowed for account features on the Site you are visiting, and you have established an account on such Site, we provide access to - and the ability to edit or delete - certain categories of Personal Data through the account.

If you would like to access, amend, erase, export (i.e., data portability), or object to or restrict the processing of Personal Data collected via our Site, you may submit a request to orders@brandfiretexas.com or write to us at:


BRANDFIRE

P.O. Box 890605

Houston, TX  77289

 

We will promptly review all such requests in accordance with applicable laws.

Depending on where you live, you may have a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority or other regulatory agency if you believe that we have violated any of the rights concerning Personal Data about you. We encourage you to first reach out to us at orders@brandfiretexax.com so that we have an opportunity to address your concerns directly before you file a complaint.

 

7.2. Opting Out of Promotional Emails.

You may choose not to receive future promotional or advertising emails from us by selecting an unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email that you receive from us, or by responding to the emails directly and requesting removal if such a link is not available. Additionally, you may send a request specifying your communications preferences to orders@brandfiretexax.com. Customers cannot opt out of receiving transactional emails related to their account with us or our services. Please note that even if you opt out of receiving the foregoing emails, we may still send you a response to any "Contact Us" request as well as administrative, maintenance and operational emails (for example, in connection with a password reset request).

 

9. Data Security.
The security of Personal Data is important to us. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the Personal Data submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

10. Children's Privacy.
Our Site is not intended for children under the age of 18. Accordingly, we do not intend to collect Personal Data from anyone we know to be under 18 years of age.

 

11. How We Respond to Do Not Track Signals.
BRANDFIRE does not track Site users over time and across third party websites to provide targeted advertising. Accordingly, we do not currently respond or take any action with respect to web browser "do not track" signals or other mechanisms that provide consumers the ability to exercise choice regarding the collection of Personal Data about an individual consumer's online activities over time and across third-party web sites or online services.

 

12. Your California Privacy Rights.
If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request information regarding the disclosure of Personal Data about you by BRANDFIRE to third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email
to orders@brandfiretexas.com or write to us at:


BRANDFIRE

P.O. Box 890605

Houston, TX  77289

 

13. Contacting Us and our Privacy Officer.
Any comments, concerns, complaints, or questions regarding our Privacy Policy may be addressed to orders@brandfiretexas.com.